2017
- Apr 1: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, BMC Concert Party - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- Apr 1: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale.
- Apr 2: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Paragon Hotel, 1 Loftus St, Circular Quay - Jenny 9576 2301
- Apr 4: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- Apr 7: 7pm For the Love of Folk (singing session), Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 4758 7851
- Apr 8: 2pm Poetry session, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Karen: 9716 9660
- Apr 8: 7.30pm Central Coast Bush Dance, - Anne Maree: 0413 588 634
- Apr 8: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, - 0438 091 885
- Apr 9: 2pm Dance Workshop: Contra - Gene Hubert, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- Apr 13: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - - Jenny 9576 2301
- Apr 13: 7pm Kiama Bush Dance, Kiama Community Centre, Hindmarsh Park with No Such Thing - Tony: 0422 540 249
- Apr 13-17: National Folk Festival, Exhibition Park, Canberra.
- Apr 20: 7.30pm No Campfire Session - looking for a new venue. - Tony: 0422 540 249
- Apr 21: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, Peter Hicks (Tas) - Barry: 9807 9497
- Apr 21-23: St Albans Folk Festival
- Apr 28: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- Apr 29: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Annandale Community Centre, Chloe & Jason Roweth - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Apr 29: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club The Boulevarde, Woy Woy, Theme Concert - Michael: 4342 6716
- May 2: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- May 5: 7pm The Addison Road Sessions (singing session), Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 4758 7851
- May 6: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, JH Dance Band - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- May 6: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale.
- May 6-7: Baerami Bush Dance and Campout, Upper Hunter Valley. - Martin & Jan 6571 1208
- May 7: 2pm Central Coast practice day for Jane Austen theme night, East Gosford Progress Hall - Anne Maree: 0413 588 634
- May 7: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Paragon Hotel, 1 Loftus St, Circular Quay - Jenny 9576 2301
- May 11: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - - Jenny 9576 2301
- May 11: 7pm Kiama Bush Dance, Kiama Community Centre, Hindmarsh Park with No Such Thing - Tony: 0422 540 249
- May 12: 7.30pm Duke's Place, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. Chris Poleson - Sandra: 9358 4886
- May 12: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- May 13: 2pm Poetry session, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Karen: 9716 9660
- May 13: 7.30pm Central Coast Bush Dance, Jane Austen Theme Night with Regency Ryebuck - Anne Maree: 0413 588 634
- May 13: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, - 0438 091 885
- May 18: 7.30pm No Campfire Session - looking for a new venue. - Tony: 0422 540 249
- May 19: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, Jane Thompson and James Rigby - Barry: 9807 9497
- May 20: 7pm BMC Heritage Ball, Parramatta Town Hall.
- May 21: 10am Ball Recovery Picnic, Australiana Pioneer Village, Wilberforce.
- May 21: 2pm Dance Workshop: English Country, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- May 26: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- May 26-28: Music at Morisset
- May 27: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Annandale Community Centre, Enda Kenny & Dave O'Neill + Glenys Eddy - Sandra: 9358 4886
- May 27: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club The Boulevarde, Woy Woy, Lime and Steel - Michael: 4342 6716
- May 27: 7.30pm Bush Dance, Wentworth Falls School of Arts, Gang Gangs Bushband - Caroline: 0439 314 948
- May 27: 7pm Bushwackers Big Family Bush Dance, Gumbramorra Hall, Addison Road Centre
- Jun 2: 7pm The Addison Road Sessions (singing session), Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 4758 7851
- Jun 3: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, Southern Cross - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- Jun 3: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale.
- Jun 4: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Paragon Hotel, 1 Loftus St, Circular Quay - Jenny 9576 2301
- Jun 6: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- Jun 8: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - Ralph Graham & Dennis Aubrey - Jenny 9576 2301
- Jun 8: 7pm Kiama Bush Dance, Kiama Community Centre, Hindmarsh Park with No Such Thing - Tony: 0422 540 249
- Jun 9: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- Jun 9-12: SessionFest, Morisset Showground, Ourimbah St, Morisset.
- Jun 9-12: Bundanoon Dancefest
- Jun 10: No Poetry Session (long weekend)
- Jun 10: No Central Coast Bush Dance (long weekend)
- Jun 10: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, - 0438 091 885
- Jun 15: 7.30pm No Campfire Session - looking for a new venue. - Tony: 0422 540 249
- Jun 16: 7.30pm Duke's Place, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. Peter Hicks - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Jun 16: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, - Barry: 9807 9497
- Jun 18: 2pm Dance Workshop: Contra - Rerun, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- Jun 23: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- Jun 24: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Annandale Community Centre, Bob & Margaret Fagan + Gerry Myerson - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Jun 24: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club The Boulevarde, Woy Woy, Matthew Fagan - Michael: 4342 6716